Townships & Cities

 

Minot, ND 58702



Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Korgel, Bryan Supervisor   722-3334
Schumacher, Blaine Chairman   722-3576
Corwin, Tom Supervisor   721-0858
Johnson, Cathy Clerk/Treasurer 722-3772

Anna Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Johansen, Bryce Supervisor   758-2470
Johansen, Jamie Fire Director   758-2248
Rockwell, Dean Clerk / Treasurer 758-2468
Johansen, Terry Supervisor   758-2557
Peterson, Ronald Chairman   758-2554

Baden Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Christensen, Lars Supervisor 848-2471
King, David Treasuer 848-2266
Lehman, Leonard Supervisor 848-2488
Lehman, Sharon Clerk 848-2488
Pullen, Thomas Supervisor, Chairman / Road Overseer 848-2425

Berthold City  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Schmidt, Allen Police   799-0022
Hamsher, Rita Assessor   453-3641
Thompson, Dwight Judge   453-3641
Neubauer, Alechia Alderman   453-3305
Brown, Spencer Park Board Member  
Ibach, Steven Mayor   833-7339
Inman, Sharon Park Board Member    
Miller, Penni Auditor   453-3641
Giddens, Keri Park Board Member   240-3980
Van Grinsven, Bryan Attorney   852-2544
Sorenson, Travis Alderman   833-8604
Enga, Troy Alderman    

Berthold Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Haaland, Adele Treasurer 453-3562
Hagen, Wesley Clerk   453-3566
Heller, Marvin Chairman / Road 453-3173
Laumb, Tom Supervisor 453-3106
Schumaier, Curt Supervisor 453-3296

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brabandt, Karen Clerk / Treasurer 720-0734
Flaten, Lori Chairman   624-5490
Guttormson, Wade Supervisor/Weed Control/Fire Director   624-5112
Kittelson, Cy Supervisor   626-1011
Gjelstad, Paul Road Overseer/Fire Director   340-4666
Flaten, Gene Road Overseer   624-5490

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brooks, Mary Clerk of Court   852-5233
Ackerman, Ryan Engineer   837-8737
Kremer, Rod Aldermen   839-6858
Anderson, Jack Public Works   833-9769
Hoover, Daryn Aldermen   852-5233
Crabb, Keith Police Chief   838-5635
Fugere, Diane Auditor 852-5233
Kabanuk, Jeanine Mayor   839-4240
Cannon, Jesse Alderman   852-5233
Lesmann, Karter Fire Chief   263-7550
Boppre, Brian Attorney   852-5224
Miller, Codie Judge   852-5233
Anderson, Justin Aldermen   852-5233

Burlington Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fimrite, Andrew Supervisor, Chairman   725-4675
Pardon, Cory Supervisor / Road Overseer   852-3560
VanBerkom, Terry Clerk/Treasurer 725-4839
Ostlund, Cheri Supervisor/Weed Control   833-6187

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fagerland, Sarah Clerk / Treasurer 721-8124
Hanson, Shannon Chairman   722-5552
Pederson, Alden Supervisor   722-5566
Mikkelson, Dirk Supervisor   722-3307

Cameron Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Wohlk, Daryn Fire Director Douglas District   661-0715
Brandvold, Lee Chairman/Fire Director Ryder & Makoti/Weed Control 758-2456
Brandvold, Julie Clerk/Treasurer 758-2456
Olson, Edwin Supervisor   529-4838
Wohlk, Gorlyn Supervisor   529-4483

Carbondale Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Crider, Katelyn Clerk / Treasurer 217-0266
Huff, Blaine Chairman   848-6281
Rockeman, Mark Supervisor   482-7770
Scheig, Thure Supervisor   5093873
Hamsher, Rita Assessor   720-8460

Carpio City  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bryans, Randy Park Board Member   468-5548
Faul, Kevin Aldermen 385-4017
Helseth, Chris Aldermen  
Kurtz, Jay Park Board Member   468-5448
Larson, Chris Aldermen: Chairman 240-9791
Myers, Kalvin Mayor 468-5522
Peterson, Colleen K. Auditor / Clerk / Treasurer 468-5487
Thorp, Pete Alderman    
Ryans, Donna Park Board Chairperson   468-5548
Burkett, Austin Alderman 218-779-5897

Carpio Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Birdsall, Craig Chairman / Road Overseer 468-5550
Johnson, Jodi Clerk / Treasurer 468-5987
Laumb, Greg Supervisor / Fire Director 721-1691
Vangsness, Stanley Supervisor / Weed Control 833-0503

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Herman, Tom Fire Director    
Christiansen, Randy Supervisor / Road / Weed (West side of Lake)   377-2939
Johnson, Loren Clerk / Treasurer 467-3383
Zietz, Tina Chairman / Road / Weed (East side of Lake)   467-3453

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Askvig, Jody Auditor 725-4334
Wahus, Marty Public Works Supt   728-6861
Schaefer, Bryan Aldermen   725-4902
Davy, Ryan Mayor   500-3978
Nygaard, Alton Aldermen   725-4948
Crabb, Charette Alderman   725-4388
Sundsbak, Christopher Aldermen   725-4402

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brown, Daren Chairman   725-4602
Burkhart, Jason Supervisor / Weed Control   240-1782
Schramm, Jill Clerk / Treasurer 725-4925
Grotte, Kelly Supervisor / Road Overseer   720-3330

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Gill, Tawnya Mayor; Park Board Member   482-7786
Goettle, Charlene Park Board Secretary   482-7732
Goettle, Larry Alderman-President   482-7732
Huff, Alexis Park Board President   482-7777
Huff, Dennis Alderman   482-7777
Michalenko, Nicole Auditor / Treasurer   720-7288
Anderson, Stephanie Park Board Member    
Anderson, Tyler Alderman   482-7822
Sauder, Josie Park Board Member    
Rasmusson, Dean Park Board Member / Sewer Maintenance   482-7729
Keen, Jason Alderman    
Keen, Sarah Sewer Maintenance    

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Burgeson, Linda Alderman   529-4454
Gagnon, William Aldermen   529-4889
Reimer, Carl Aldermen   529-4160
Nelson, Norman Mayor   529-4473
Porter, Anita Auditor 339-6971
Olson, Tonya Aldermen   529-4829

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ankenbauer, Lawrence Supervisor   385-3541
Ankenbauer, Greg Fire Director   848-2477
Anderson, Eric Chairman/Road Overseer   720-0482
Anderson, Amy Clerk/Treasurer 835-2037
Schumacher, Adam Supervisor   848-2252

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hendershot, Jordan Supervisor   833-9974
Granzotto, Clarice Treasurer 822-2487
Larson, Steve Supervisor   833-8131
Lochthowe, Jared Chairman /Road Overseer/Weed Control   833-9523
Laskowski, Paul Fire Director   721-5711
Hallamyer, Tom Clerk 852-4855

Evergreen Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Berg, Glen Supervisor   453-3167
Hanna, Dennis Chairman/Road Overseer   453-3385
Hanna, Gayle Clerk 453-3385
Berg, Arnold Supervisor   453-3169
Berg, Pat Treasurer   453-3169

Foxholm Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brown, Jeff Chairman, Weed Control   340-8777
Burkhart, Jeremy Clerk 240-3721
Neshem, Keith Supervisor, Road   833-8197
Rovig, Carol Assessor   725-4997
Schwartz, JB Supervisor / Fire Director   833-4484
Vetter, David J. Treasurer   720-1479

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Peterson, David Supervisor   722-5500
Novak, Ron Supervisor/Road Overseer   722-3767
Novak, Tania Clerk / Treasurer 722-3767
Otteson, Bob Fire Director   722-3709
Widdel, Lee Chairman   340-2046

Gasman Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bjordahl, Byron Supervisor   722-3662
Marten, Bruce Supervisor   721-0024
Dunkel, Joan Clerk / Treasurer 721-0619
Ness, Chad Chairman   720-1530

Greely Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
McQueen, Lisa Clerk/Treasurer 240-9140
Schmidt, Donald Supervisor   626-2215
Schmidt, Neil Chairman   626-2515
Schoenberg, Gene Supervisor   626-2356

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
James, Ben Supevisor   848-6266
Engeberg, Jason Supervisor   240-8208
Miller, David Chairman   721-4414
Miller, Sharon Clerk / Treasurer   721-0931

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lochthowe, Lance Supervisor 509-9191
Zwak, Jesse Supervisor 721-2815
Tuttle, Wayne Chairman 240-6667
Whitesell, Cindy Clerk 852-5123
Haider, Joe Treasurer 838-7150
Burckhard, Shannon Road Overseer   240-1882

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bersaw, Paul Chairman   726-5045
Tellefson, Scott Supervisor / Fire Director   726-5576
Warner, Janice Clerk / Treasurer 726-5663
Wohlk, Lydell Supervisor/Road/Weed Control   758-2538

Hilton Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Korslien, Randy Chairman 722-3694
Novodvorsky, Brenda Clerk / Treasurer 722-3942
Novodvorsky, John Supervisor 722-3942
Helsene, James Supervisor   722-3210

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Berg, Brian Supervisor   722-3637
Faul Sr., Kenneth W. Clerk   722-3628
Grimm, Rick Supervisor   722-3397
Rodgers, Howard Chairman   722-3911
Berg, Dawn Treasurer   720-3971

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ankenbauer, Todd Aldermen 385-4687
Shobe, Jeff Park Board Member   897-1762
Gartner, Arlen Park Board Member   385-4488
Gilseth, DuWayne Park Board Member   385-3282
Harris, Richard Park Board Member   848-6223
Livingston, Jamie Aldermen   385-4706
Heidel, Dennis Park Board Member   385-4836
Heninger, Kurt Municipal Judge   385-4753
Froseth, Glen Aldermen   385-4811
Kostad, Jan Deputy Auditor 385-4263
Keysor, Kenneth Aldermen   385-3348
Flygare, Dwight Mayor   385-4669
Skjordal, Terese Aldermen   385-3289
Position, Vacant Aldermen    
Johnson, Grant Auditor 385-4232

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bauer, Todd Supervisor   467-3017
Folkers, Otto Fire Director   467-3468
Johnson, Larry Chairman   467-3448
Johnson, Melinda Clerk / Treasurer 467-3448
Nelson, Joe Supervisor   467-3323

Kirkelie Township 

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cogdill, Clint Supervisor / Road Overseer 725-4832
Fick, Derrill Chairman / Weed Control 720-1070
Muus, Patrick Supervisor 720-7457
Ogurek, Susan Clerk 509-2890
Ogurek, Robert Treasurer 509-7487

Linton Township 

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hovde, Terry Supervisor / Road Overseer 726-5532
Peterson, Sherman Supervisor/Fire   726-5556
Zablotney, Bernadyne Clerk / Treasurer 726-5510
Zablotney, Edwin Chairman   726-5510

Lund Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Braaflat, Eric Chairman   497-3223
Lee, Adam Supervisor   497-3196
Dyke, Barbara Clerk / Treasurer 497-3806
Lee, Paul Supervisor   497-3015
Lynne, Von Fire Director   497-3861

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Leroy Park Board Chairman   726-5570
Butterfield, Ralph Park Board Member   726-5586
Huus, Darthy Alderman    
Larson, LeeAnn Park Board Clerk   726-5729
Larson, Mike Park Board Member   726-5729
Mulligan, Charles Park Board Member   726-5737
Schenfishch, Dean Aldermen   726-5646
Karna, Chase Alderman    
Fransen, Dave Alderman   312-0723
Smette, Charlotte Auditor 500-5971
Stafslien, Joan Park Board Member   726-5625
Stafslien, Tyler Mayor   426-4028

Mandan Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Arndt, Paul Supervisor / Fire / Road   453-3311
Jungemann, Rebecca Clerk / Treasurer 453-3560
Hall, Curtis Chairman   453-3679
Knudsvig, Mark Assessor   453-3698
Lemer, Shane Supervisor / Weed   720-4753

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Edward, Richard Chairman 362-7325
Stambaugh, Chris Supervisor 362-7740
Heit, Deanna Clerk / Treasurer 362-7444
Stotesbery, Mark Supervisor 362-7399

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Danielson, Leon Chairman   833-9032
Severson, Paul Supervisor   728-9577
Steier, John Supervisor   728-9530
Urban, Troy Clerk / Treasurer 240-5124

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Engelhard, Travis Chairman   833-9699
Johnson, Aaron Supervisor   468-5458
Martinson, Alvis Clerk / Treasurer 468-5568
Thompson, Scott Supervisor   468-5615

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Olafson, Clint Clerk / Treasurer   240-5621
Kotasek, Blaine Supervisor   838-7130
Quinlen, Terry Fire Director   838-6751
Schmidt, Leo Chairman   833-6465
Solberg Jr., Don Supervisor   833-8125

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hanson, Jon Board Member 852-5292
Keller, Tim Board Member 721-8837
Larshus, Jynette Board Member 858-4324
Neether, Tyler Vice Chairman 420-6723
Geinert, Matt Board Member 720-6048
Berning, Wallace Board Member 839-4614
DeMakis, Charles Board Member 838-2080
Bartsch, Randy Board Member 852-3025
Karpenko, Pam Board Member 839-8811
Bullinger, Jody Board Member 720-0533
Koop, Todd Board Member 839-1700
Olson, Jason Police Chief 852-0111
Wetzler, Bob Board Member 578-5468
Ternes, Kevin Assessor 857-4160
Hendershot, Kelly Attorney 857-4755
Rasmuson, Mark Municipal Judge   857-4707
Davis, Robert City Planner 857-4122
Wegenast, Todd Board Member 340-8728
Barney, Chuck Mayor 857-4750

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Deibert, Gerald Clerk / Treasurer 839-5986
Lemer, Ray Supervisor 839-7271
Walsh, L. Patrick Chairman 838-8344
Wolf, Lisa Supervisor 838-4617

Newman Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Rau, Ed Supervisor /Fire Director   722-3366
Lund, Duane Chairman/Road Overseer 624-2043
Newman, Karmell Treasurer 624-5791
Newman, Joel Supervisor   624-5791
Lund, Sue Clerk 624-2043
Newman, Joel Weed Control   624-5791

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Klein, Garth Chairman   728-6759
Plesuk, John Supervisor   624-5713
Buda, Jeff Supervisor   624-5770
Whitted, Robert Clerk / Treasurer   624-5264

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Aamot, Mike Supervisor   726-5682
Hauf, Glen Chairman   726-5580
Petrick, Norman Clerk / Treasurer 726-5547
Rensch, Erik Supervisor   726-5660
Rensch, Eric Weed Control   726-5660
Aamot, Mike Road Overseer   726-5682
Rensch, James Fire Director   726-5568

Passport Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Christman, Corine Treasurer 453-3644
Christman, Todd Chairman   453-3644
Hamshire, Rita Assessor   720-8460
Finke, Todd Supervisor   453-3105
Inman, Blake Supervisor   453-3677
Deaver, Janelle Clerk   453-3323

Ree Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Engelhard, Curt Supervisor   833-9400
Johnson, Mary Clerk 482-7889
Johnson, Roger Chairman   482-7889
Knudtson, Fay Treasurer   482-7767
Armstrong, James Supervisor   240-6591

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hagen, Richard Supervisor   758-2233
Hagen, Stephanie Assessor   758-2233
Severson, Gregory Supervisor   833-4140
Nesson, Alvie Treasurer 722-3594
Nesson, Homer Chairman   722-3594
Severson, Michele Clerk 833-4140
Roen, Mark Fire Director   722-3641

Rice Lake Recreational Service District 

Douglas, ND 58735


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blade, Mary Ann Chairman 722-2311
Hood, Cobi Vice President 509-6141
Thordahl, Brian Director 833-7622
Lundeen, Jarid Board Member 701-721-7747
Burlison, Keith Board Member 469-235-5997
Anderson, Linda Board Member 720-1008
Mathwich, Mark Board Member 500-0851

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kopp, Kathy Clerk / Treasurer 340-5017
Kopp, Raymond Chairman/Fire Director   340-4132
Nienow, Tom Supervisor/Weed Control   720-2744
Haman, Ramona Supervisor/Road Overseer   725-4672

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dreher, Merle Aldermen   758-2473
Hagen, James Aldermen   751-2041
Hoffer, Dale Aldermen   758-2922
Reinisch, Jody Mayor   758-2271
Reinisch, Josh Aldermen   758-2345
Reinisch, Peggy Park Board Member   758-2271
Petz, Terri Auditor 758-2251

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brandt, Dwayne Supervisor 758-2272
Hansen, John Chairman, Fire Director 758-2252
Albert, Trenton Clerk / Treasurer 351-0747
Sherven, Trent Supervisor / Road / Weed Control 720-0087

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Irgens, Evelyn Fire Director   386-2223
Irgens, Martin Chairman/Road Overseer   386-2223
Wheeling, Dan Supervisor   467-3232
Zeltinger, Debra Clerk / Treasurer 386-2403
Zeltinger, Evan Supervsior/Weed Control 386-2403

Sawyer City  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Darkow, Eileen Chairman    
Moore, Engineering Engineer    
Dynes, Kevin Alderman    
Anfinson, Gary Aldermen   624-5278
Roteliuk, Cody Aldermen   624-5722
Pringle &, Herigstad Attorney    
Yarbrough, Ken Water Department    
Redding, Dennis Mayor   624-5396
Schmidt, Susan Auditor   624-5649

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Flamming, Ray Supervisor 624-5731
Johnson, Jim Chairman 624-5123
Poynter, Duane Clerk / Treasurer 624-5215
Syverson, Kevan Supervisor 624-5260

Shealy Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Deaver, Dan Fire District Officer 453-3252
Dyke, Monte Zoning (Plaza)   898-0656
Dyke, Stacey Supervisor   720-1729
Heydt, Luigi Zoning Officer   312-0928
Fyllesvold, Roger Supervisor/Fire District Officer 509-7193
Malcomb, Donny L. Chairman 453-3285
Myers, June Clerk, Treasurer, Zoning Admin 453-3234

Spencer Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Boughton, Ronald Clerk / Treasurer 848-2453
Christianson, Ellis Supervisor   848-2248
Christianson, Greg Fire Director   848-2287
Landers, Randy Supervisor   848-2254
Sigloh, David Chairman   848-2216

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Haner, Arden Chairman   529-4842
Groninger, Dwayne Supervisor   529-4865
Ruhland, Paul Supervisor   529-4858
Sambor, Carsen Treasurer   500-0588
Wilcox, Dori Clerk 529-4826

St. Mary's Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bock, Brandon Chairman   468-5608
DeGree, Bruce Supervisor   468-5527
DeGree, Kevin Supervisor   468-5675
Degree, Tina Treasurer 468-5675
Rademacher, Amber Clerk   468-5695

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hustad, Todd Chairman   722-3955
Klein, Thomas Supervisor   720-8508
Morey, Cari Clerk / Treasurer 822-2515
Morey, Derek Supervisor   509-9676

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Coca, Lindsay Alderman 1ST Ward    
Klimpel, Jared Aldermen: 2nd Ward    
Erickson, Brent Engineer   852-4048
Quist, Steve Park Board Vice President    
Fennewald, Cynthia Municipal Judge   839-1410
Hjelden, Rod Aldermen: 2ND Ward   340-5364
Hoffarth, Debra Attorney   852-0381
Johns, Jennifer Deputy Auditor   852-4154
Johnson, Ken Park Board President   839-3389
Johnson, Terry Alderman 2ND Ward   839-3389
Munos, Cy Park Board Member   838-2514
Hegney, Keith Public Works   852-4154
Dalby, Travis Aldermen: 1st Ward    
Howe, Kevin Police   852-4159
Olson, Robert Public Works   852-4154
Quist, Brenda Park Board Member    
Shaw, Kimberly City Clerk    
Strand, Jason Mayor   721-1030
Tollefson, Chuck Building Inspector   852-4154
Tryhus, Luann Park Board Member   852-1522
Vaagen, Jason Auditor 852-4154
Walsh, Karla Alderman 1ST Ward   314-277-9307

Surrey Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Magnuson, Tim Supervisor   818-4043
Lenton, Lance Supervisor   833-1414
Vollmer, Belinda Clerk / Treasurer 839-0925
Vollmer, Mark Chairman   833-4296
Weiser, Chuck Weed Control   838-6835

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Colby Supervisor   720-1649
Erber, Karen Clerk / Treasurer 362-7797
Olafson, Blaire Supervisor   728-6520
Peters, James Chairman   748-6417

Tolgen Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Gunderson, Shane Clerk , Weed Control   453-3577
Rovig, Carol Assessor   725-4997
Rovig, Myron Supervisor, Road, Fire   725-4997
Storro, Ryan Chairman   453-3405
Goldade, Arnie Supervisor   725-4348
Klein, Brock Supervisor   226-1018
Myers, Kelley Clerk   453-3605

Torning Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Harvey, Donna Clerk/Tresurer 722-3340
Lindbo, Byron Supervisor   722-3742
Magandy, Russell Supervisor, Fire Director   722-3311
Harvey, William Chairman   722-3340

Vang Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brandvold, Clifford Supervisor/Road /Weed   898-7157
Shelkey, Patti Treasurer 340-7415
Hansen, Kevin Chairman/Fire Director   758-2571
Rubbelke, Blaine Supervisor/Road Overseer   725-4342
Hansen, Liz Clerk 758-2571

Waterford Township  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Morris, John Supervisor/Weed Control   721-8199
Schimmelpfennig, Larry Road Overseer   721-2718
Wilson, Spencer Supervisor   728-6807
Yuly, Gail Clerk / Treasurer 721-1564
Yuly, Ken Chairman   720-2707

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Becker, Nancy Clerk / Treasurer 624-5777
Kroke, Jay Supervisor   624-5359
Mikkelson, Brock Chairman   722-3268
Lemer, Jered Supervisor   624-5213